Framingham Youth Lacrosse (FYL) is a non-profit, incorporated organization that promotes and facilitates youth (ages 6 - 15) lacrosse for boys and girls in Framingham.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/25/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
King Field - Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Program> Boys 5th/6th Blue (U13 ) Practice Boys 5th/6th White (U13)   JT 
Framingham, Victory Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Program > Girls 5th/6th Blue (U13) Practice Girls 5th/6th White (U13) Girls 5/6 - Weekly Practice  JF 
Framingham, Victory Field 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Program > Girls 7th/8th Blue (U15) Practice  Girls 7/8 - Weekly Practice  JF 
 Tue 04/26/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Framingham, Keefe Tech 5:30p 6:45p  >Boys Program> Boys 1st/2nd Blue (U9) Practice Boys 1st/2nd White (U9)   JT 
King Field - Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Program> Boys 7th/8th Blue (U15) Practice Boys 7th/8th White (U15)   JT 
Framingham, Victory Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Program > Girls 3rd/4th Blue (U11) Practice Girls 3rd/4th White (U11) Girls 3/4- Weekly Practice  JF 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Program > Girls 3rd/4th Silver (U11) Practice  Girls 3/4- Weekly Practice  JF 
 Wed 04/27/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Framingham, Keefe Tech 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Program > Girls 1st/2nd Blue (U9) Practice Girls 1st/2nd White (U9) Optional G 1/2 Weekly Practice  JF 
Framingham, Keefe Tech 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Cannons (BU11) Practice Boys 3rd/4th Whipsnakes (WU11)   JT 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Redwoods (SU11) Practice    JT 
King Field - Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Program> Boys 5th/6th Blue (U13 ) Practice Boys 5th/6th White (U13)   JT 
Framingham, Victory Field 2 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Program > Girls 7th/8th Blue (U15) Practice  Girls 7/8 - Weekly Practice  JF 
 Thu 04/28/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
King Field - Field #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Program> Boys 7th/8th Blue (U15) Practice Boys 7th/8th White (U15)   JT 
Framingham, Victory Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Program > Girls 3rd/4th Blue (U11) Practice Girls 3rd/4th White (U11) Girls 3/4- Weekly Practice  JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Program > Girls 3rd/4th Silver (U11) Practice    JF 
Framingham, Victory Field 2 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Program > Girls 5th/6th Blue (U13) Practice Girls 5th/6th White (U13) Girls 5/6 - Weekly Practice  JF 
Medway, Medway High-North Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Cannons (BU11) Game Medway   MN 
 Fri 04/29/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Framingham, King School Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Program> Boys 5th/6th Select (U13) Game Milton.U13.D2.Sel   JP 
Holliston, High School Turf 6:00p 7:00p GS >Girls Program > Holliston 5/6 Select Game Girls 5th/6th Select Game Number - 616  AW 
Northborough, Algonquin Regl HS 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys Program> NorthSouth.U15.D1.Sel Game Boys 7th/8th Select (U15)   JP 
 Sat 04/30/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Framingham, Framingham HS - Turf  8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Program > Girls 1st/2nd Blue (U9) Practice Girls 1st/2nd White (U9) Girls K, 1/2 Weekly Practice  JF 
Framingham, Framingham HS - Turf (B) 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Program > Girls Pre-K - K Practice  Girls PK-2nd Weekly Practice  JF 
King Field - Field #1 8:00a 9:30a  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Cannons (BU11) Practice Boys 3rd/4th Whipsnakes (WU11)   JT 
10:00a 11:30a  >Boys Program> Boys 7th/8th Select (U15) Practice Boys 7th/8th Select (U15) Alt   JT 
10:00a 11:30a  >Boys Program> Boys 5th/6th Select (U13) Scrimmage Wayland.Boys56.Select   JT 
King Field - Field #2 8:00a 9:30a  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Redwoods (SU11) Practice    JT 
8:30a 9:45a  >Boys Program> Boys 1st/2nd Blue (U9) Practice Boys 1st/2nd White (U9)   JT 
Framingham, King School Field 1 10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Program> Boys 5th/6th Select (U13) Game Wayland.U13.D2.Sel   KB 
 Sun 05/01/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashland, Ashland MS Turf 10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Program> Ashland.Boys12.White Game Boys 1st/2nd White (U9)   JG 
Dover, DS Caryl Park 10:00a 11:15a  >Girls Program > DS 5/6 Blue Game Girls 5th/6th Blue (U13) Game Number - 2255  JF 
Framingham, Framingham HS Turf 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Program> Boys 7th/8th Blue (U15) Game Natick.Boys78.Red   JG 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Program> Boys 5th/6th Blue (U13 ) Game Natick.Boys56.Red   JG 
Framingham, Framingham HS Turf 12:00p 1:15p  >Girls Program > Girls 1st/2nd White (U9) Game Ashland 1/2 Blue Game Number - 1236  JF 
1:15p 2:30p  >Girls Program > Girls 3rd/4th Blue (U11) Game Ashland 3/4 Blue Game Number - 1237  JF 
2:30p 3:45p  >Girls Program > Girls 5th/6th White (U13) Game Ashland 5/6 Blue Game Number - 1238  JF 
3:45p 5:00p  >Girls Program > Girls 7th/8th Blue (U15) Game Ashland 7/8 Blue Game Number - 1239  JF 
King Field - Field #1 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Whipsnakes (WU11) Game Weston.Boys34.Maroon   JT 
Framingham, King School Field 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Program> Boys 1st/2nd Blue (U9) Game Natick.Boys12.Red   JG 
Sherborn, Laurel #2 (7V7) 11:30a 12:45p  >Girls Program > DS 3/4 Black Game Girls 3rd/4th White (U11) Game Number - 2254  JF 
Wellesley, Sprague 2 11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Program> Wellesley.Boys56.Black Game Boys 5th/6th White (U13)   JG 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Program> Wellesley.Boys78.Black Game Boys 7th/8th White (U15)    
Wellesley, Wellesley- Sprague #2 10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Program> Boys 3rd/4th Redwoods (SU11) Game Wellesley.Boys34.Black   JT 
Westborough, WHS Upper Hayes Field 6:00p 7:15p  >Girls Program > Westborough 3/4 Blue Game Girls 3rd/4th Silver (U11) Game Number - 3402  JF 
Weston, Field #4 10:00a 11:15a  >Girls Program > Weston 1/2 White Game Girls 1st/2nd Blue (U9) Game Number - 2256  JF